Maharashtra Board SSC Class 10 Old Course Timetable 2019

Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education (MSBSHSE) has released the MSBSHSE Board Class 10 Old Course TimeTable for the academic year 2019. MSBSHSE Class 10 exams are scheduled to be conducted between March 1, 2019, to March 22, 2019.

While the exams will be held in Morning & Noon sessions. Students can visit the official website of MSBSHSE to download the MSBSHSE Class 10 Old Course TimeTable 2019.

The below table gives you the complete details of MSBSHSE Class 10 Old Course Exam TimeTable 2019:

Code Exam Date Time
01 Marathi (First Language) 01-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
02 Hindi (First Language) 01-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
04 Urdu (First Language) 01-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
05 Gujarati (First Language) 01-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
06 Kannada (First Language) 01-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
07 Tamil (First Language) 01-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
08 Telugu (First Language) 01-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
09 Malayalam (First Language) 01-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
10 Sindhi (First Language) 01-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
11 Bengali (First Language) 01-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
12 Punjabi (First Language) 01-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
34 German (Second or Thrid Language) 01-03-2019 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
35 French (Second or Thrid Language) 01-03-2019 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
16 Marathi (Second or Third Language) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
20 Kannada (Second or Third Language) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
21 Tamil (Second or Third Language) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
22 Telugu (Second or Third Language) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
23 Malayalam (Second or Third Language) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
24 Sindhi (Second or Third Language) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
25 Bengali (Second or Third Language) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
26 Punjabi (Second or Third Language) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
A Marathi Composite (Second or Third Language) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
03 English (First Language) 05-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
17 English (Third Language) 05-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
81 Multi Skill Foundation Course/Introduction to Basic Technology 06-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
82 Automobile Service Technician 06-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
83 Retail Merchandising 06-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
84 Healthcare – Genral Duty Assistant 06-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
85 Beauty and Wellness 06-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
86 Physical Education and Sports 06-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
87 Tourism & Travels 06-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
88 Agriculture 06-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
89 Media & Entertainment 06-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
90 Banking & Financial Services 06-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
15 Hindi (Second or Third Language) 07-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
B Hindi - Composite (Second or Third Language) 07-03-2019 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
18 Urdu (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
19 Gujarati (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
27 Sanskrit (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
28 Pali (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
29 Ardhamagadhi (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
30 Persian (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
31 Arabic (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
32 Avesta (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
33 Pahalavi (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
36 Russian (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
C Urdu – Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
D Sanskrit – Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
E Pali – Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
F Ardhamagadhi – Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
G Arabic – Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
H Persian - Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
I French - Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
J German - Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
K Russian - Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
L Kannada - Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
M Tamil - Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
N Telugu - Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
P Malayalam - Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Q Sindhi - Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
R Punjabi – Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
S Bengali - Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
T Gujarati - Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
41 Information Communication Technology 09-03-2019 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
71 Mathematics Paper – I (Algebra) 11-03-2019 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
76 Arithmetic (For Special needs) – Blind, Deaf etc. 11-03-2019 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
71 Mathematics Paper – II (Geometry) 13-03-2019 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
72 Science and Technology Paper – I 15-03-2019 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
77 Physiology Hygiene & Home Science (For Special needs) 15-03-2019 11:00 am - 1:30 pm
V1 Introduction to Basic Technology Paper – I 16-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
V2 Elements of Mechanical Engineering Paper – I 16-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
V3 Elements of Electrical & Electronics Technology Paper – I 16-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
72 Science and Technology Paper – II 18-03-2019 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
V1 Introduction to Basic Technology Paper – II 19-03-2019 11:00 am - 1:30 pm
V2 Elements of Mechanical Engineering Paper – II 19-03-2019 11:00 am - 1:30 pm
V3 Elements of Electrical & Electronics Technology Paper – II 19-03-2019 11:00 am - 1:30 pm
73 Social Sciences Paper – I (History & Political Science) 20-03-2019 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
73 Social Sciences Paper – II (Geography & Economics) 20-03-2019 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
74 General Mathematics Paper - II 13-03-2019 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM