IIITDM Kurnool Seat Matrix

IIITDM Kurnool Seat Matrix

IIITDM Kurnool Seat Matrix - The authorities of IIITDM Kurnool has released the seat matrix of IIITDM Kurnool 2023 At the official website. The IIITDM Kurnool 2022 seat matrix consist of approximate number of seats available for undergraduate Engineering programmes at the institute. The IIITDM Kurnool seat matrix comprises the seats available for admissions through JEE Main in the institute.

Candidates can check the IIITDM Kurnool seat matrix given here to know the number of seats available in the Computer Science Engineering, Electronics and Communication Engineering and Mechanical Engineering branch course respectively. Candidates can also check the seat matrix for the previous year as released by IIITDM Kurnool. Gender wise and category wise seat breakups are mentioned in the seat matrix. Read the full article to know all the details related to the seat matrix of IIITDM Kurnool mentioned below.

IIITDM Kurnool Seat Matrix 2022

Candidates seeking admission at IIITDM Kurnool through JEE Main should check the seat matrix of IIITDM Kurnool in the table mentioned below.

Institute NameProgram NameState/All India SeatsSeat PoolOPENOPEN-PwDGEN-EWSGEN-EWS-PwDSCSC-PwDSTST-PwDOBC-NCLOBC-NCL-PwDTotal (includes Female Supernumerary)Total Seat Capacity

Female Supernumerary

Indian Institute of Information Technology Design & Manufacturing Kurnool, Andhra PradeshComputer Science and Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)All IndiaGender-Neutral24160815015060705
Female-only (including Supernumerary)602020104015
(including "5" Supernumerary)
Indian Institute of Information Technology Design & Manufacturing Kurnool, Andhra PradeshElectronics and Communication Engineering with specialization in Design and Manufacturing (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)All IndiaGender-Neutral18240613113149601
Female-only (including Supernumerary)401020103112
(including "1" Supernumerary)
Indian Institute of Information Technology Design & Manufacturing Kurnool, Andhra PradeshMechanical Engineering with specialization in Design and Manufacturing (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)All IndiaGender-Neutral15241602010141501
Female-only (including Supernumerary)401010103010
(including "1" Supernumerary)
Indian Institute of Information Technology Design & Manufacturing Kurnool, Andhra PradeshArtificial Intelligence and Data Science (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)All IndiaGender-Neutral19140804012149601
Female-only (including Supernumerary)501020103012
(including "1" Supernumerary)



Total Seats9562313521816342482408


IIITDM Kurnool Previous Year Seat Matrix (2021)

Institute NameProgram NameState/All India SeatsSeat PoolOPENOPEN-PwDGEN-EWSGEN-EWS-PwDSCSC-PwDSTST-PwDOBC-NCLOBC-NCL-PwDTotal(includes Female Supernumerary)

Program-Total

Seat CapacityFemale Supernumerary

Indian Institute of Information Technology Design & Manufacturing Kurnool, Andhra PradeshComputer Science and Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)All IndiaGender-Neutral262601015118170700
Female-only (including Supernumerary)00000000000
(including "0" Supernumerary)
Indian Institute of Information Technology Design & Manufacturing Kurnool, Andhra PradeshElectronics and Communication Engineering with specialization in Design and Manufacturing (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)All IndiaGender-Neutral23161904015160600
Female-only (including Supernumerary)00000000000
(including "0" Supernumerary)
Indian Institute of Information Technology Design & Manufacturing Kurnool, Andhra PradeshMechanical Engineering with specialization in Design and Manufacturing (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)All IndiaGender-Neutral19150704013150500
Female-only (including Supernumerary)00000000000
(including "0" Supernumerary)
Indian Institute of Information Technology Design & Manufacturing Kurnool, Andhra PradeshArtificial Intelligence and Data Science (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)All IndiaGender-Neutral23161814015160600
Female-only (including Supernumerary)00000000000
(including "0" Supernumerary)



Total Seats9152323421716142402400


IIITDM Kurnool Previous Year Fee Structure

B.Tech Fee Structure for Students Admitted in the Academic Year 2021-22
NOTE: All
Amounts are in Rs.
I SemesterII, IV, VI, VIII
Semester
III, V, VII Semester
Open &
OBC
PwD,
SC,ST
Open &
OBC
PwD,
SC,ST
Open &
OBC
PwD,
SC,ST
Tuition Fee59400-59400-59400-
Other Fee2580025800--78007800
Hostel CautionDeposit80008000----
Hostel RoomFee107001070010700107001070010700
Mess Charges154001540015400154001540015400
Total Hostel Fee to be Paid261002610026100261002610026100
Total fee to be paid1193005990085500261009330033900


DETAILS OF OTHER FEEI SemesterIII, V, VII Semester
Adm. Fee (Registration Fee, Certificate Fee, ID card Fee, Convocation Fee, Alumni Asso. Fee)5500-
Lab & Lib. Security Deposit5000-
Institute Dev. Fee7500-
Internet & ICT Fee10001000
Library Fee13501350
Student Welfare Fund27502750
Student Clubs & Activities22002200
Examination fee500500
TOTAL Other Fee258007800

Also Check: IIITDM Kurnool Fee Structure