KCET Cutoff 2022 - Rank Wise Cutoff (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016)

KCET Cutoff 2022 - Rank Wise Cutoff (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016)

KCET Cutoff 2022 - The Karnataka Examination Authority (KEA) will release the KCET 2022 cutoff on its official website. The KEA KCET cutoff is the minimum marks required by candidates to be eligible for admission into the KCET participating institutes.

The KCET cutoff 2022 contains the ranks that have been secured by the candidates in KCET result 2022 for securing admission. Those candidates who secure the required KCET 2022 cutoff or more have more chance of getting allotted into their preferred seat. Allotment of seats will be done during the KCET 2022 counselling process. For more details about KCET cutoff, candidate can refer to the articles given below.

KCET Cutoff 2022

The exam conducting will release the KCET 2022 mock allotment cut off at the official website. Applicants can check the KCET mock seat allotment cut off from the table given below.

KCET 2021 Cut off (Institute wise)

CourseOBC- Category 1General-MeritSCST
Visvesvaraya Technological University, Belagavi
B.Tech Computer Science and Business System37136269546182032021
B.Tech Robotics and Automation1021534967998715-
Ramaiah Institute of Technology, Bangalore
BE Computer Science and Engineering Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning3675129316172-
BE Civil Engineering48351372896337871824
BE Computer Science and Engineering102496274623559
BE Computer Science and Engineering Cyber Security3773191321604-
BE Electronics and Communication Engineering605636422333911503
BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering15044753633327-
BE Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering265971518152951-
BE Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering22046870775871-
BE Information Science and Engineering242316701696313540
BE Industrial Engineering and Management1205453399873808149621
BE Medical Electronics7606420385141862-
BE Mechanical Engineering43826167606436365684
RV College of Engineering, Bangalore
BE Civil Engineering25032224453582241544
BE Chemical Engineering-91807547345227
BE Computer Science and Engineering59331571023308
BE Electronics and Communication Engineering25821303119217194
BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering12789403117733-
BE Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering17932623855902-
BE Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering1391947373003010007
BE Information Science and Engineering162743011366-
BE Industrial Engineering and Management866311613270959-
BE Mechanical Engineering2090378016275640757
BE Aerospace Engineering4228351020089-
PES University, Bangalore
B.Tech Biotechnology Engineering33251833645932-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering21547631362610879
B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering1030430722999220092
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering2645882724234515325
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering42636203988415635655
BMS College of Engineering, Bangalore
BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering14659111882882241005
BE Civil Engineering47204371167126545047
BE Computer Science Engineering2156925100684795
BE Electronics and Communication Engineering595239792473516899
BE Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering33495148116941615360
BE Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering24511781457842-
BE Information Science and Engineering21631808180028034
BE Medical Electronics805662781214958329454
BE Mechanical Engineering606192162115576636374
BE Aerospace Engineering2341685973536518594
Siddaganga Institute of Technology, Tumkur
BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science120371036934074-
BE Biotechnology Engineering-3258676991112486
BE Civil Engineering57901423866532453791
BE Chemical Engineering1306286393717806983356
BE Computer Science and Engineering1005762742217613717
BE Electronics and Communication Engineering26832125833462924974
BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering310722323940913-
BE Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering3446128089144248-
BE Telecommunication Engineering322731867844971-
BE Information Science and Engineering14482830026523-
BE Industrial Engineering and Management-8666713026158701
BE Mechanical Engineering15678077176109923104085
NMAM Institute of Technology, Karkala Taluk
BE Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning-119785992446781
BE Biotechnology Engineering1372973717815043067753
BE Computer and Communication Engineering-1508913227145946
BE Civil Engineering161732169824174549153877
BE Computer Science and Engineering1072156734517316989
BE Electronics and Communication Engineering333781966018180355368
BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering16354317731817731890232
BE Information Science and Engineering1392691835045224684
BE Mechanical Engineering-180034--
BE Robotics and Artificial Intelligence2827820787160414-
PES College of Engineering, Mandya
BE Automobile Engineering95043175470121902-
BE Civil Engineering176026128372180424125833
BE Industrial Production Engineering147691178476170074166284
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering13770718286716570793895
BE Computer Science and Engineering31799164833397927650
BE Electronics and Communication Engineering42707301475862432809
BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering85420447217617082315
BE Information Science and Engineering264942235144339-
BMS Institute of Technology and Management, Bangalore
B.Tech Civil Engineering5481992538122611-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering586352312475919774
B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering19580140014897840888
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering64708250075604295824
B.Tech Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering51638241258592354240
B.Tech Information Science and Engineering2021082913854126724
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering958054716784156-
New Horizon College of Engineering, Bangalore
BE Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning20389130604705226511
BE Civil Engineering159072182067143946120331
BE Computer Engineering268711459751648-
BE Computer Science and Engineering1147187312617219061
BE Electronics and Communication Engineering26552207065281241005
BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering10653564214136967153200
BE Information Science and Engineering16896114953214526445
BE Mechanical Engineering154840180569171293160457

KCET 2021 cutoff (Previous year)

StreamGeneralHyderabad Karnataka
Mock roundClick HereClick Here
Round 1Click HereClick Here
Round 2Click HereClick Here
Second extended roundClick HereClick Here

Previous Year’s KCET Cutoff

Since the authorities have not released the KCET cutoff 2022 yet, candidates can check previous year’s cutoff for reference purposes.

Avoid These Mistakes in JoSAA Choice-Filling After JEE Main, Advanced 5 min read Mar 05, 2022 Read More Can You Apply For Both AIQ And State NEET Counselling At The Same Time? Read Here. 4 min read Mar 05, 2022 Read More

KCET 2020 Cutoff

Type of Candidates

KCET cutoff- Round 1

Round 2

Second Extended Round

General

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Hyd-Kar

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

KCET 2019 Cutoff

Type of Candidates

Mock Allotment

Round 1

Round 2

Second Extended Round

Karnataka

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Hyd-Kar

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

KCET 2018 Cutoff

Type of Candidates

Round 1

Round 2

General

Click Here

Click Here

Hyd-Kar

Click Here

Click Here

KCET 2017 Cutoff

Type of Candidates

Mock Allotment

Round 1

Round 2

Second Extended Round

Karnataka

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click Here

Hyd-Kar

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click Here

KCET Cutoff 2016- Top three private institutes

Name of the College

Course Name

Category

Closing Rank

RV College of Engineering, Bangalore

Civil Engineering

1G

4429

1R

8101

2AG

7650

2AH

11052

2AR

9538

2BG

4583

2BK

8735

3AG

4518

3BG

4822

3BR

10918

GM

4010

GMH

4274

GMK

5815

GMR

5247

GMRH

8648

SCG

14173

SCH

14494

SCR

24700

STG

9470

Computer Science & Engineering

1G

798

1R

2672

2AG

1137

2AH

1380

2AR

2491

2ARH

13763

2BG

2299

2BR

5554

3AG

527

3BG

532

3BH

559

3BK

3916

3BR

701

GM

239

GMH

350

GMK

1555

GMR

476

SCG

8915

SCH

10299

SCR

16524

STG

2470

Electrical & Electronics Engineering

1G

3227

2AG

3714

2AK

6224

2BG

3687

2BH

4667

3AG

2012

3BG

2516

GM

651

GMR

4336

SCG

11923

SCRH

23691

STR

19269

Electronics & Communication Engineering

1G

901

1R

7490

2AG

1862

2AH

4725

2AK

1915

2AR

5423

2BG

1285

3AG

721

3BG

594

3BR

3803

GM

478

GMH

628

GMK

1765

GMR

1179

GMRH

1609

SCG

6905

SCH

8584

SCK

34297

SCR

14086

STG

6038

Mechanical Engineering

1G

3065

2AG

3268

2AH

6833

2AK

15719

2AR

3862

2BG

3083

2BR

4484

3AG

1298

3BG

1771

GM

816

GMH

1368

GMK

1920

GMR

2163

GMRH

2224

SCG

12629

SCK

26499

SCR

16370

STG

3026

MS Ramaiah Institute of Technology, Bangalore

Civil Engineering

1G

16465

2AG

12967

2AH

16134

2AR

17562

2BG

10580

2BK

27034

2BR

44250

3AG

9078

3BR

13554

GM

8326

GMH

8493

GMK

10798

GMR

10270

GMRH

11088

SCG

18203

SCH

21493

SCR

25823

STG

12825

Computer Science Engineering

1G

3639

1K

5453

2AG

3517

2AH

4707

2AR

5368

2ARH

18071

2BG

1744

3AG

1617

3AR

4062

3BG

1721

GM

868

GMH

2472

GMK

3569

GMR

4044

SCG

7066

SCH

11534

SCR

34506

STG

7238

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

1G

6171

1H

23010

2AG

8061

2AK

12500

2BG

5273

3AG

4021

3BG

7030

GM

3245

GMKH

7244

GMR

6328

SCG

14956

STR

8987

Electronics and Communication Engineering

1G

4319

1R

10951

2AG

3819

2AR

5618

2BG

3121

2BH

4200

3AG

1638

3BG

2629

3BK

3400

3BR

5123

GM

1249

GMH

2506

GMK

2367

GMR

2945

GMRH

3129

SCG

12387

SCR

14207

STG

10082

Mechanical Engineering

1G

5464

1R

14917

2AG

8070

2AH

8312

2AK

21893

2AR

15417

2BG

5205

2BR

22294

3AG

4643

3BG

5157

3BR

8579

GM

3462

GMH

4342

GMK

8120

GMR

7458

GMRH

15824

SCG

19493

SCH

20476

SCK

27030

SCR

29572

STG

13230

BMS College of Engineering, Bangalore

Civil Engineering

1G

15428

2AG

12481

2AH

15553

2AR

10858

2BG

16190

2BK

20414

2BR

19260

3AG

9500

3AH

15953

3AR

11143

3BG

8756

GM

8682

GMH

9229

GMK

15130

GMR

11445

GMRH

16879

SCG

22082

SCH

25854

SCR

22885

STG

10744

STR

39714

Computer Science Engineering

1G

1099

1R

13177

2AG

2234

2AR

3253

2BG

2555

2BH

3476

3AG

1813

3BG

900

3BR

4202

3BRH

7084

GM

809

GMH

1476

GMK

1506

GMR

2097

SCG

8794

SCR

12589

STG

5083

STK

11537

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

1G

5797

2AG

6735

2AK

12659

2AR

6974

2ARH

17749

2BG

9526

3AG

3343

3AR

6993

3BG

4126

3BR

7023

GM

2686

GMH

2920

GMK

4831

GMR

6561

SCG

22962

SCK

27524

SCR

40030

STG

7053

STH

7214

Electronics and Communication Engineering

1G

1601

1H

5290

2AG

2982

2AH

8455

2AR

6268

2BG

2764

2BR

12790

3AG

1525

3BG

1394

3BK

2576

GM

1167

GMH

1470

GMK

2552

GMR

2201

GMRH

3630

SCG

12038

SCH

23142

SCR

22238

STG

4303

Mechanical Engineering

1G

9580

1R

43091

2AG

4255

2AH

20352

2AK

22080

2AR

12475

2BG

4708

3AG

5543

3BG

5675

3BR

6479

GM

2662

GMH

5020

GMK

5037

GMR

6882

GMRH

8157

SCG

18638

SCH

14219

SCK

30798

SCR

42594

SCRH

17618

STG

8309

KCET 2022 Cutoff

Candidates who appeared for the exam will be eligible to participate in the admission process. Various factors considered while preparing the KCET cutoff 2022 are given below.

Determining Factors of KCET Cutoff 2022

  • The difficulty level of KCET 2022.

  • Number of candidates registered for the exam.

  • Total number of seats available.

  • Previous year KCET cutoff trends.

  • Performance of the candidates in KCET 2022.

KCET Counselling 2022

Candidates who qualify for the KCET 2022 will be called to participate in the counselling process. Candidates can participate in the KCET 2022 counselling process as per the rank obtained by them in the exam. The authorities will be conducting two rounds of Karnataka CET counselling and one round of extended KCET counselling.