MH CET Law Cut Off 2021 - College Wise, Category Wise Previous Year Cut off Marks

MH CET Law Cut Off 2021  - College Wise, Category Wise Previous Year Cut off Marks

MH CET Law Cut off 2021 - State CET Cell Maharashtra will release MH CET law 2021 cut off soon after the counselling. For a given law college, the cut off of MH CET law 2021 will be the last rank to be offered admission in his/her category. MH CET law 2021 counselling is conducted in multiple rounds and after each round, the cut-offs will be released.

Latest Updates for MHCET Law

  • 05 Nov 2021:

    MH CET law 2022 counselling dates announced for both 3 & 5 year LLB programmes

  • 02 Nov 2021:

    MH CET law 2021 scorecards released for 3-year LLB, to download scorecards - Click hereAlso, check - MH CET law 2021 toppers list

  • 28 Oct 2021:

    Check MH CET law 2021 College predictor to know about your college admission chances

Stay up-to date with MHCET Law News

Get Updates

Candidates who could not clear the MH CET law 2021 in a given round will have the option to appear in the next round. Candidates failing to clear the final round will effectively be out of the admission process. Thus, the cut off for MH CET law 2021 would set the minimum benchmark for admission to a law college.

It usually depends on various factors including the number of seats offered by a law college through MH CET law, number of applicants and their college preference, marks obtained by the candidates and other factors. Go through the complete article to know all about MH CET law cut off 2021, trends in previous years, important factors and more.

MH CET law is conducted for admission to 3-year LLB and 5-year LLB programs offered by the MH CET law participating colleges. The cut-offs are released separately for both courses.

Important factors that would affect MH CET Law Cut Off 2021

The following factors will determine the cut off for MH CET law 2021.

  • Total number of candidates appearing in the entrance exam - Around 40,000 candidates appear for MH CET law 3-year LLB. For a 5-year LLB, approximately 16,000 candidates appear in the test every year.

  • College preference submitted by the candidates at the time of counselling. If a college receives more applications at the time of counselling, it may have a higher cut off.

  • Reservation policy of the state and law colleges

  • Category of the candidate - MH CET law 2021 will be released category wise as some seats will be reserved for SC, ST and backward category candidates.

  • Marks obtained by the candidates in the entrance test

Popular Law Entrance Exams:

  • CLAT
  • KLEE
  • TS LAWCET
  • AIBE
  • IPU CET Law
  • PU LLB

MH CET Law 2021 - Expected Cut Off

Candidates who want to appear in MH CET law 2021 should be aware of the general cut off trends. It gives them an idea about the examination and marks they should try to secure. The expected cut off cannot be forecasted as the exam is yet to be conducted. However, candidates can check the college wise MH CET law cut off in the previous years. It will help them in predicting the cut-offs for the current session.

MH CET law cut-offs 2020 - OMS Category
Actual College NameRound 2Round 1
Merit No Opening RankMerit No Closing RankMerit No Opening RankMerit No Closing Rank
Government Law College, Mumbai345113
Indian Law Society Law College, Pune29801433
SVKMs Pravin Gandhi College of Law, Mumbai831353670
DES Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College, Pune8725643147
Dr DY Patil Vidya Pratishthan Society Dr DY Patil Law College, Pune93508149353
Rizvi Law College, Mumbai9626124170
University of Mumbai Law Academy, Mumbai1131823493
Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar College of Law, Nagpur13817373091466
University of Mumbai Thane Sub Campus, Thane15727861191
Dr Ambedkar College of Law, Nagsenvana16050163523
Dr DY Patil College of Law, Navi Mumbai17853074247
Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Shankarrao Chavan Law College, Pune222575109359
SNDT Womens University, Mumbai242868213546
Progressive Education Societys Modern Law College, Pune255396144288
Sinhgad Law College, Pune263850184625
Adv Balasaheb Apte College of Law, Mumbai292632162372
Yashwantrao Chavan Law College, Pune302893164769
Ahmednagar Jilha Maratha Vidya Prasarak Samajs New Law College, Ahmednagar30635771684599
Manikchand Pahade Law College, Aurangabad3211198241838
Vivekanand Education Society's College of Law, Mumbai332981280658
Bharati Vidyapeeth's New Law College, Kolhapur34210741901059
Kandivli Education Society's Jayantilal H Patel Law College, Mumbai4161135244635
Dr Ambedkar College, Nagpur4531097324774
St Wilfreds College of Law, Panvel48223622871548
Balaji Law College, Pune5641527341881
Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial College of Law, Dhule60010415621223
Lords Universal College of Law, Mumbai61322503681446
MKES College of Law, Mumbai61723865081614
Yashwantrao Chavan Law College, Karad63025683752066
Bharatratna Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Law College, Bhiwandi63687483862034
Children Welfare Centre Law College, Mumbai65320525551562
KLE College of Law, Navi Mumbai68215244141063
GH Raisoni Law School, Nagpur7141586313999
Late MLC Vasantraoji Kale Law College, Aurangabad74676924585291
SNBP Law College, Pune75229874621631
MGM Law College, Nerul7642399472897
Shri Shivaji Maratha Societys Law College, Pune76627018321976
VN Patil Law College, Aurangabad76827314745369
Shri Nathmal Goenka Law College, Akola788691418223833
St Rock's Degree College of Law, Borivali80770975024805
Om Vidyalankar Shikshan Sanstha's Asmita College of Law, Vikhroli82332005133402
Bharati Vidyapeeth's New Law College, Sangli8551757351162
Hindi Vidya Prachar Samiti's College of Law, Mumbai86189555425514
SSS's Nalanda Law College, Mumbai90922496131477
MCE Societys AKK New Law Academy and PhD Research Centre, Pune94525557281592
N B Thakur Law College, Nashik99758357965395
ASK's Rajarshi Shahu College of Law, Vikhroli1035387812103682
MS College of Law, Thane1050884310611815
PDEA's Law College, Hadapsar108933976912032
Govindrao Wanjari College of Law, Nagpur109548978764308
Oriental College of Law, Navi Mumbai112572627182781
Abhinav Education Society College of Law, Pune113022719732084
Navjeevan Law College, Nashik115063867335568
Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar College of Law, Bhandara116226623855254
Vasantrao Pawar Law College, Pune117538341711993
Sundarbai Maganlal Biyani Law College, Dhule1181841138963896
Smt Kamlaben Gambhirchand Shah Law School, Mumbai1221348512845261
Anand Vishwa Gurukul, Thane1226548211065001
Dr Milind Yerne College of Law, Bhandara1243571552845284
Balasaheb Thackeray Law College, Panvel1296454114125244
Shahaji Law College, Kolhapur1428887910845267
Shri Shivaji Law College, Parbhani1447809845954595
Shivajirao S Jondhle Institute of Law and Research, Thane1504609933743374
Thakur Ramnarayan College of Law, Mumbai152231706421515
KCE Societys SS Maniyar Law College, Jalgaon1581808616732207
Nari Gursahani Law College, Ulhasnagar1636486410182723
Chembur Karnataka College of Law, Chembur1663423110362386
Dayanand College Of Law, Latur1679855710435399
Dr Panjabrao Deshmukh College of Law, Amaravati177282549041894
Sant Tukaram Law College, Udgir1789178911021102
Shree LR Tiwari College of Law, Thane1791721811043467
Hutatma Rajguru Shikshan Prasarak Mandals Law College, Pune1871629511535324
Ismailsaheb Mulla Law College, Satara1958655012012274
MVP Samaj's Law College, Nashik2025776116985279
DGB Dayanand Law College, Solapur2140832713174743
Narayanrao Chavan Law College, Nanded2194888111295474
Kasturi Shikshan Sanstha School of Law, Pune2451508224514857
Agnel School of Law, Navi Mumbai269883067415282
MSS Law College, Jalna3007735418014103
Yeshwant Mahavidyalaya, Wardha343565809124695
MSP Mandal's Law College, Beed3547838530424791
Sharadchandra Pawar Law College, Nanded3756860125884945
Manjara Charitable Trust's College of Law, Navi Mumbai3882857628214929
Janardan Bhagat Shikshan Prasarak Sansthas Bhagubai Changu Thakur College of Law, Raigad4365804619162575
NS Soti Law College, Sangli4913789044374437
Ideal College of Law, Palghar8584858449354935
Shri Indrapal Baburao Chaughule Law College, Thane8636863649674967
MH CET law cut-offs 2020 - MS Category
Name of CollegeCategoryOpening rankClosing rank
Government Law CollegeMS (Maharashtra State)53205
ILS Law College, PUNEMS (Maharashtra State)465448
SVKMs Pravin Gandhi College of LawMS (Maharashtra State)210678
RIZVI LAW COLLEGEMS (Maharashtra State)293972
DES Shri Navalmal Firodia Law CollegeMS (Maharashtra State)3785327
Adv Bhagwan Keni Charitable Trust Jai Bhagwan College of LawMS (Maharashtra State)4038925
Adv. Balasaheb Apte College of LawMS (Maharashtra State)4038381
University of Mumbai Law AcademyMS (Maharashtra State)441931
KES Shri. Jayantilal H. Patel Law CollegeMS (Maharashtra State)4761556
Dr. Babasaheb Amedkar College of Law RTMNU.Main BranchMS (Maharashtra State)6338817
DR. B.R.A. LAW COLLEGE , NAGPURMS (Maharashtra State)6412884
M.K.E.S COLLEGE OF LAWMS (Maharashtra State)7241547
Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Law, Nerul, Navi MumbaiMS (Maharashtra State)7392346
M L AND G E SOCIETYS MANIKCHAND PAHADE LAW COLLEGE AURANGABADMS (Maharashtra State)7494227
Marathwada Mitra Mandals Shankarrao Chavan Law College, PuneMS (Maharashtra State)7861818
VIVEKAKAND EDUCATION SOCIETY COLLEGE OF LAWMS (Maharashtra State)8101903
Dr Bapuji Salunkhe Law College OsmanabadMS (Maharashtra State)8347208
DR. AMBEDKAR COLLEGE, DEPARTMENT OF LAW, DEEKSHABHOOMI, NAGPUR.MS (Maharashtra State)8362179
AGNEL SCHOOL OF LAWMS (Maharashtra State)8802500
BALAJI LAW COLLEGEMS (Maharashtra State)8846575
Chembur Karnataka College of LawMS (Maharashtra State)9902975
Asmita College of LawMS (Maharashtra State)9964669
University of Mumbai School of Law Thane Sub CampusMS (Maharashtra State)10491928
Dr Panjabrao Deshmukh College Of Law AmravatiMS (Maharashtra State)10925091
Dr. Ambedkar College of Law Nagsenvan Aurangabad MSMS (Maharashtra State)12784506
A. B. M. S. Parishads Yashwantrao Chavan Law CollegeMS (Maharashtra State)13447137
Dr D Y Patil Unitech Societys Dr D Y Patil Law College Pimpri PuneMS (Maharashtra State)13453015
CHILDREN WELFARE CENTRE COLLEGE OF LAWMS (Maharashtra State)13532937
Dayanand College of Law, LaturMS (Maharashtra State)14528301
Abhinav Education Societys law collegeMS (Maharashtra State)14536573
G E SOCIETYS N B THAKUR LAW COLLEGE NASHIKMS (Maharashtra State)14563875
G H RAISONI LAW COLLEGEMS (Maharashtra State)15772545
D G B DAYANAND LAW COLLEGE SOLAPURMS (Maharashtra State)17326724
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial College of Law, DhuleMS (Maharashtra State)18476647
Amolakchand Vidhi Mahavidyalaya, YavatmalMS (Maharashtra State)20129013
BHARATI VIDYAPEETHS YASHWANTRAO CHAVAN LAW COLLEGE, KARADMS (Maharashtra State)20635527
Bharati Vidyapeeth New Law College SangliMS (Maharashtra State)22264165
DR. BABASAHEB AMBEDKAR COLLEGE OF LAW, BHANDARAMS (Maharashtra State)23526707
Dr Milind Yerne College Of LawMS (Maharashtra State)24427999
Bhagubai Changu Thakur College of law New PanvelMS (Maharashtra State)25228553
GOKHALE EDUCATION SOCIETY LAW COLLEGEMS (Maharashtra State)25757819
Akola Law College, AkolaMS (Maharashtra State)26665880
Godavari Foundations Dr. Ulhas Patil Law College JalgaonMS (Maharashtra State)28048923
Balasaheb Thackeray Law CollegeMS (Maharashtra State)36998041
MH CET Law Cutoff 2019 - 5 year integrated law program

Type of Candidature

Round I

Round II

Round I

MS (Maharashtra State Candidature Type) Candidates

Click here

Click here

Click here

OMS (All India Candidate type) Candidates

Click here

Click here

Click here

MH CET Law Cutoff 2019 - 3-Year integrated law program

Type of Candidature

Round I

Round II

MS Candidates

Click here

Click here

OMS Candidates

Click here

Click here

MH CET Law Cut off ( 2019)

Kishinchand Chellaram Law College, Mumbai

5 year LLB – 180 seats

3 year LLB – 140 seats

Opening-133

100

91

Closing-101

55

51

Rizvi Law College, Mumbai

5 year LLB – 200 seats

3 year LLB – 120 seats

Opening-138

104

96

Closing-88

55

45

New Law College Mumbai

3 year LLB – 180 seats

Opening-139

108

99

Closing-112

67

61

Government Law College Mumbai

5 year LLB – 240 seats

3 year LLB – 320 seats

Opening-144

129

127

Closing-127

98

91

Shankarrao Chavan Law College Pune

Opening-131

102

97

Closing-98

67

61

Shri Shivaji Maratha Law College Pune

Opening-127

102

97

Closing-98

67

61

Vidya Prasarak Mandal TMC Law College Thane

Opening-129

102

97

Closing-98

67

61

St. Wilfreds College of Law Mumbai

Opening-127

93

83

Closing-88

43

37

Manikchand Pahade Law College Mumbai

Opening-121

99

97

Closing-56

52

49

Indian Law Society Law College, Pune

5 year LLB – 240 seats

3 year LLB-160 seats

Opening-143

109

103

Closing-111

77

75

Gopaldas Jhamatmal Advani Law College, Mumbai

3 year LLB – 300 seats

Opening -139

108

104

Closing-101

67

65

Dr. Ambedkar College of Law, Mumbai

3 year LLB – 320 Seats

Opening-134

103

96

Closing-101

65

61

MH CET Law Cutoff 2018 - General

College Name

Opening

Closing

A.B.M.S.P's Yashwantrao Chavan Law College

86

3098

Abhinav Education Society's Law College

518

4270

Adv. Datta Patil College Of Law, Alibag

160

3459

Agnel School Of Law

39

3056

Ahmednagar Jilha Maratha Vidya Prasark Samaj's New Law College, Ahmednagar

27

4348

Akola Law College

651

5053

Amar Sewa Mandal's Govindrao Wanjari College Of Law

25

2462

Amolakchand Vidhi Mahavidyalaya Yavatmal

8

5176

Asmita College Of Law, Vikhroli (E)

298

3041

Balasaheb Thackeray Law College

219

3947

Bharati Vidyapeeth's New Law College, Kolhapur

21

2504

Bharati Vidyapeeth's New Law College, Sangli

26

2289

Bharati Vidyapeeth's Yashwantrao Chavan Law College, Karad

146

3026

Central India College Of Law Godhani Nagpur

367

5018

Children Welfare Centre College Of Law

273

4110

D G B Dayanand Law College, Solapur

49

3300

D.E.S.Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College

24

2769

Dayanand College Of Law Latur

228

4543

Dr. Ambedkar College Of Law, Aurangabad

24

2789

Dr. B.R.A. College Of Law

51

4731

Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial College Of Law, Dhule

53

3888

Dr. D. Y. Patil Unitech Society's Dr. D. Y. Patil Law College, Pimpri, Pune - 18

10

2585

Dr. Panjabrao Deshmukh College Of Law, Amravati

392

3879

Dr.Babasaheb Ambedkar College Of Law

14

4528

Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Law, Nerul Navi Mumbai 400706

23

2640

Dr.Milind Yerne College Of Law

577

5177

Dr.Ulhas Patil Law College,Jalgaon

699

5178

G.E.Society's N.B.Thakur Law College Nashik 422005

119

2599

G.H.Raisoni Law College

79

3735

Government Law College

1

1003

Hindi Vidya Prachar Samiti's Hindi Vidya Prachar Samiti's College Of Law

235

3833

Hutatma Rajguru Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's Law College, Rajgurunagar

604

3907

Ibsar School Of Law

372

5154

Ils Law College

3

1414

Ismailsaheb Mulla Law College,Satara

271

4826

J.B.S.P. Sanstha's Bhagubai Changu Thakur College Of Law, New Panvel

631

3783

Karmaveer Audumbar Patil Law College, Pandharpur

1404

2866

Kce's S.S.Maniyar Law College, Jalgaon

193

2560

Kes' Shri. Jayantilal H. Patel Law College

80

4590

Kle Society's Kle College Of Law, Kalamboli

61

2876

M.K.E.S. College Of Law

71

4417

M.S. College Of Law

349

5044

M.S. College Of Law, Wada

1036

5028

M.S.S. Law College, Jalna

709

2464

Mahatma Gandhi Missions Law College

373

2338

Manjara Charitable Trust College Of Law

799

2833

Maratha Vidya Prasarak Samaj's Law College,Nashik

607

4527

Marathwada Legal & General Education Society's Manikchand Pahade Law College, Aurangabad

28

3095

Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Shankarrao Chavan Law College

110

958

Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal Aurangabad's Shri Shivaji Law College, Parbhani.

424

4075

Mce's A.K.K. New Law Academy

154

4940

Mukul Wasnik College Of Law, Buldhana

1787

4669

Nalanda Law College

158

3062

Nandurbar Taluka Vidhayak Samiti's College Of Law, Institute Of Legal Education & Research, Nandurbar

300

2035

Narayandas Sarwottamdas Soti Law College, Sangli

63

4024

Narayanrao Chavan Law College Nanded

354

4895

Nari Gursahani Law College

156

4925

Navjeevan Law College

237

3966

Noorjahan Begum Salam Ahmed Women's College Of Law, Buranda

1088

1230

Oriental College Of Law

269

2795

Param Poojya Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Smarak Samiti Deekshabhoomi Nagpur's Dr Ambedkar College, Department Of Law, Deekshabhoomi, Nagpur

41

1139

People's Education Society's Adv. Balasaheb Apte College Of Law

26

4363

Peoples Welfare Society Camp Amravati's Late Yadavraodada Deshmukh Law College Achalpur Camp Paratwada

1136

5151

Pravin Gandhi College Of Law

12

815

Priyadarshini Dnyan Prabhodhini's Law College, Phaltan

734

3608

Progressive Education Society's Modern Law College

138

2800

Pune District Education Association's Law College, Hadapsar

574

3304

Rajarshi Shahu College Of Law

348

5140

Rajarshi Shahu Law College Barshi

814

3586

Rizvi Law College

17

4037

S.N.D.T. Women's University's Law School

113

868

Sanmati Law College, Washim

1035

4905

Sant Tukaram Law College,Udgir

972

5130

Seva Mandal Education Society's Smt.K.G.Shah Law School

130

4610

Shahaji Law College

109

2011

Shahu Shikshan Sanstha (P) Devjibhai Hariya Law College

894

4177

Shantaram Potdukhe College Of Law

455

3028

Sharadchandra Pawar Law College Nanded

974

5164

Sharda Education Society's Anand Vishwa Gurukul College Of Law, Thane

430

2963

Shikshan Prasarak Sanstha's Shri Omkarnath Malpani Law College Sangamner

264

3029

Shiva Trust's Late M.L.C Vasantraoji Kale Law College Aurangabad

1175

4392

Shivajirao S Jondhle Institute Of Law And Research

710

4122

Shree L. R. Tiwari College Of Law

731

3010

Shri Nathmal Goenka Law College

732

2861

Shri Shivaji Maratha Society's Law College, Pune

120

2742

Shri Shivaji Mofat Education Socitey's, Shri Shivaji Law College, Kandhar

1829

4953

Shri Swami Vivekanand Shikshan Sanstha, Kolhapur's Law College, Osmanabad

238

4309

Shriman Bhagojisheth Keer Law College, Ratnagiri

583

2865

Shrirambhau Shelke Law College Khamgaon Dist Buldhana

1202

5168

Siddhayog Law College,Khed

895

3706

Sinhgad Law College

42

2133

Sri Balaji Society's Balaji Law College

183

2655

St. Wilfred's College Of Law, Panvel

125

2939

St.Rock's Degree College Of Law

23

1472

Subhadra's Educational Society's S.N.B.P. Law College

752

3137

Sundarbai Maganlal Biyani Law College, Dhule

1437

5180

Sw.Shri.Namdevraoji Parjane Patil Law College, Kopargaon

1432

4679

Swatantrya Senani Ramrao Awargaonkar Law College, Beed

721

2549

Thakur Ramanarayan College Of Law

144

4818

Trimurti Pawan Pratishthans Kha. Shri Govindrao Adik Law College

602

4909

University Of Mumbai Law Academy

16

2355

University Of Mumbai's, School Of Law, Thane Sub Campus

33

3040

Utkranti Vidhi Mahavidhyalaya, Jarud

3350

4758

V. N. Patil Law College, Aurangabad

331

3635

Victor Dantas Law College, Kudal

590

2098

Vidya Pratishthan's Vasantrao Pawar Law College

190

3428

Vidya Vikas Education Trust's Lords Universal College Of Law

307

5149

Vinayak Vidhi Mahavidhyalaya, Amravati

1528

5137

Vivekanand Education Society's College Of Law

33

3146

Yeshwant Mahavidyalaya, Wardha

896

2969

MH CET Law Cutoff 2018 - OBC

College Name

Opening

Closing

A.B.M.S.P's Yashwantrao Chavan Law College

916

4875

Ahmednagar Jilha Maratha Vidya Prasark Samaj's New Law College, Ahmednagar

2746

5115

Amar Sewa Mandal's Govindrao Wanjari College Of Law

2115

4897

Amolakchand Vidhi Mahavidyalaya Yavatmal

1474

3013

Asmita College Of Law, Vikhroli (E)

2535

5135

Bharati Vidyapeeth's New Law College, Kolhapur

2892

4744

Bharati Vidyapeeth's New Law College, Sangli

2757

4839

Bharati Vidyapeeth's Yashwantrao Chavan Law College, Karad

4987

4987

D G B Dayanand Law College, Solapur

3190

5134

D.E.S.Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College

905

2038

Dayanand College Of Law Latur

3235

4922

Dr. Ambedkar College Of Law, Aurangabad

1939

5122

Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial College Of Law, Dhule

2273

5058

Dr. D. Y. Patil Unitech Society's Dr. D. Y. Patil Law College, Pimpri, Pune - 18

992

4644

Dr. Panjabrao Deshmukh College Of Law, Amravati

2931

5108

Dr.Babasaheb Ambedkar College Of Law

4623

4623

Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Law, Nerul Navi Mumbai 400706

320

5152

G.E.Socity's N.B.Thakur Law College Nashik 422005

1073

4949

Government Law College

70

1485

Hutatma Rajguru Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's Law College, Rajgurunagar

2054

4798

Ils Law College

159

1575

Ismailsaheb Mulla Law College,Satara

1092

4431

J.B.S.P. Sanstha's Bhagubai Changu Thakur College Of Law, New Panvel

4677

4677

Karmaveer Audumbar Patil Law College, Pandharpur

2180

4749

Kce's S.S.Maniyar Law College, Jalgaon

380

4813

Mahatma Gandhi Missions Law College

1108

2488

Manjara Charitable Trust College Of Law

3883

3992

Maratha Vidya Prasarak Samaj's Law College,Nashik

4656

5150

Marathwada Legal & General Education Society's Manikchand Pahade Law College, Aurangabad

603

4791

Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Shankarrao Chavan Law College

399

3139

Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal Aurangabad's Shri Shivaji Law College, Parbhani.

4769

4769

Mce's A.K.K. New Law Academy

2252

3472

Nalanda Law College

2202

2393

Narayandas Sarwottamdas Soti Law College, Sangli

2082

4128

Narayanrao Chavan Law College Nanded

4971

4971

Navjeevan Law College

740

5116

Noorjahan Begum Salam Ahmed Women's College Of Law, Buranda

1904

5008

Param Poojya Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Smarak Samiti Deekshabhoomi Nagpur's Dr Ambedkar College, Department Of Law, Deekshabhoomi, Nagpur

1194

3624

Priyadarshini Dnyan Prabhodhini's Law College, Phaltan

2404

4911

Progressive Education Society's Modern Law College

810

3518

Pune District Education Association's Law College, Hadapsar

4163

4163

Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University's Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar College Of Law

497

3493

S.N.D.T. Women's University's Law School

572

4496

Shahaji Law College

2033

4216

Shantaram Potdukhe College Of Law

5089

5089

Sharda Education Society's Anand Vishwa Gurukul College Of Law, Thane

2546

4227

Shikshan Prasarak Sanstha's Shri Omkarnath Malpani Law College Sangamner

4517

4864

Shivajirao S Jondhle Institute Of Law And Research

4516

4516

Shri Nathmal Goenka Law College

1254

5098

Shri Shivaji Maratha Society's Law College, Pune

2254

5067

Shri Swami Vivekanand Shikshan Sanstha, Kolhapur's Law College, Osmanabad

4217

4648

Shriman Bhagojisheth Keer Law College, Ratnagiri

4837

4837

Sinhgad Law College

1401

5046

Sri Balaji Society's Balaji Law College

4062

4855

St.Rock's Degree College Of Law

1455

4924

Sw.Shri.Namdevraoji Parjane Patil Law College, Kopargaon

5110

5110

Swatantrya Senani Ramrao Awargaonkar Law College, Beed

2076

5106

Trimurti Pawan Pratishthans Kha. Shri Govindrao Adik Law College

4615

4615

University Of Mumbai Law Academy

700

3164

University Of Mumbai's, School Of Law, Thane Sub Campus

719

4611

Utkranti Vidhi Mahavidhyalaya, Jarud

2324

2324

Vidya Pratishthan's Vasantrao Pawar Law College

1070

4373

MH CET Law Cutoff 2018 - SC

College Name

Opening

Closing

A.B.M.S.P's Yashwantrao Chavan Law College

1685

5086

Adv. Datta Patil College Of Law, Alibag

4204

4204

Ahmednagar Jilha Maratha Vidya Prasark Samaj's New Law College, Ahmednagar

2802

4697

Amar Sewa Mandal's Govindrao Wanjari College Of Law

1217

4383

Asmita College Of Law, Vikhroli (E)

1544

3427

Bharati Vidyapeeth's New Law College, Kolhapur

5124

5124

Bharati Vidyapeeth's New Law College, Sangli

2856

3839

D G B Dayanand Law College, Solapur

597

4506

D.E.S.Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College

1589

3214

Dayanand College Of Law Latur

639

4552

Dr. Ambedkar College Of Law, Aurangabad

1470

4480

Dr. B.R.A. College Of Law

182

2992

Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial College Of Law, Dhule

4326

5051

Dr. D. Y. Patil Unitech Society's Dr. D. Y. Patil Law College, Pimpri, Pune - 18

2767

3618

Dr. Panjabrao Deshmukh College Of Law, Amravati

2494

5071

Dr.Babasaheb Ambedkar College Of Law

2367

5066

Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Law, Nerul Navi Mumbai 400706

365

4783

G.E.Socity's N.B.Thakur Law College Nashik 422005

950

5163

Government Law College

54

2967

Hutatma Rajguru Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's Law College, Rajgurunagar

2122

5042

Ils Law College

252

4696

Ismailsaheb Mulla Law College,Satara

1460

4788

Karmaveer Audumbar Patil Law College, Pandharpur

1791

4967

Kce's S.S.Maniyar Law College, Jalgaon

2053

4311

M.S.S. Law College, Jalna

1435

5158

Mahatma Gandhi Missions Law College

1758

2997

Manjara Charitable Trust College Of Law

2908

2908

Marathwada Legal & General Education Society's Manikchand Pahade Law College, Aurangabad

647

4181

Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Shankarrao Chavan Law College

3324

5024

Mce's A.K.K. New Law Academy

3728

3728

Nalanda Law College

2209

5174

Nandurbar Taluka Vidhayak Samiti's College Of Law, Institute Of Legal Education & Research, Nandurbar

2186

4415

Narayandas Sarwottamdas Soti Law College, Sangli

2779

2779

Navjeevan Law College

4493

5001

Param Poojya Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Smarak Samiti Deekshabhoomi Nagpur's Dr Ambedkar College, Department Of Law, Deekshabhoomi, Nagpur

552

4198

People's Education Society's Adv. Balasaheb Apte College Of Law

334

4802

Peoples Welfare Society Camp Amravati's Late Yadavraodada Deshmukh Law College Achalpur Camp Paratwada

1869

2506

Priyadarshini Dnyan Prabhodhini's Law College, Phaltan

4716

5036

Progressive Education Society's Modern Law College

971

4202

Rajarshi Shahu College Of Law

1647

1647

Rajarshi Shahu Law College Barshi

4238

4684

Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University's Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar College Of Law

895

5169

S.N.D.T. Women's University's Law School

390

4874

Sant Tukaram Law College,Udgir

890

3006

Shahaji Law College

1295

4089

Shahu Shikshan Sanstha (P) Devjibhai Hariya Law College

4224

4224

Shantaram Potdukhe College Of Law

5112

5167

Sharda Education Society's Anand Vishwa Gurukul College Of Law, Thane

1434

4634

Shiva Trust's Late M.L.C Vasantraoji Kale Law College Aurangabad

4538

4538

Shri Nathmal Goenka Law College

1314

5040

Shri Shivaji Maratha Society's Law College, Pune

1290

4608

Shri Swami Vivekanand Shikshan Sanstha, Kolhapur's Law College, Osmanabad

4351

5075

Shriman Bhagojisheth Keer Law College, Ratnagiri

1192

4685

Sinhgad Law College

3368

4616

Sri Balaji Society's Balaji Law College

1367

4743

St.Rock's Degree College Of Law

2173

4539

Swatantrya Senani Ramrao Awargaonkar Law College, Beed

1747

4761

University Of Mumbai Law Academy

167

2901

University Of Mumbai's, School Of Law, Thane Sub Campus

311

5117

V. N. Patil Law College, Aurangabad

2108

4943

Victor Dantas Law College, Kudal

1751

4984

Vidya Pratishthan's Vasantrao Pawar Law College

1894

4079

MH CET Law Cutoff 2018 - Scheduled Tribe

College Name

Opening

Closing

A.B.M.S.P's Yashwantrao Chavan Law College

2972

4387

Ahmednagar Jilha Maratha Vidya Prasark Samaj's New Law College, Ahmednagar

3044

3044

Amar Sewa Mandal's Govindrao Wanjari College Of Law

3996

3996

Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial College Of Law, Dhule

4781

4781

Dr. D. Y. Patil Unitech Society's Dr. D. Y. Patil Law College, Pimpri, Pune - 18

3575

3575

G.E.Socity's N.B.Thakur Law College Nashik 422005

657

5131

Government Law College

973

5020

Ils Law College

1211

4756

Nandurbar Taluka Vidhayak Samiti's College Of Law, Institute Of Legal Education & Research, Nandurbar

786

3033

Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University's Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar College Of Law

4717

4717

Shahaji Law College

2780

2780

Shantaram Potdukhe College Of Law

823

3096

Shikshan Prasarak Sanstha's Shri Omkarnath Malpani Law College Sangamner

713

4404

Also read:

Government law colleges in Maharashtra

Private law colleges in Maharashtra

Top private law colleges in Maharashtra

MH CET law participating colleges

Top law colleges participating in MH CET law

MH CET law counselling process

Browse Law Colleges by Locations:

  • Law Colleges in Bangalore
  • Law Colleges in Mumbai
  • Law Colleges in Chennai
  • Law Collages in Dehradun
  • Law Collages in Noida
  • Browse All Law Colleges in India

Top Law University In India

  • LPU
  • Chandigarh University
  • KL University
  • UPES
  • BML