Maharashtra SSC Result 2021 (Declared) - Check Maharashtra Board 10th Result @mahresult.nic.in

Maharashtra SSC Result 2021 (Declared) - Check Maharashtra Board 10th Result @mahresult.nic.in

Maharashtra SSC Result 2021 - Maharashtra Board has announced SSC result 2021 Maharashtra Board on July 16, 2021. Students can check Maharashtra SSC 2021 result online on mahresult.nic.in 2021. Students need to enter their roll number and mother's name to check Maharashtra 10th result 2021. A direct link to check Maharashtra SSC result 2021 will be provided below.Maharashtra SSC Result 2021: Download LinkCheck Maharashtra SSC Result 2021 LIVE UpdatesAround 16 lakh students are eager to know the Maharashtra board SSC result 2021 date. Mahresult.nic.in and sscresult.mkcl.org are the official Maharashtra SSC exam result 2021 websites. Maharashtra State Board of Secondary & Higher Secondary Education will release result for MSBSHSE Class 10th exams which have been cancelled this year.

Stay up-to date with Maharashtra SSC Board News

Get Updates

Mah SSC result 2021 DetailsStudents can check grades and marks secured by them in mahresult nic in 2021 SSC result. The original mark sheet will be provided by the respective schools a few days after the Maharashtra SSC result 2021. Last year, the Maharashtra SSC board result was announced on July 29. In 2019, 10th result was announced on June 8. Read more to know the SSC result 2021 Maharashtra Board date, website, verification and more.

Maharashtra SSC Result 2021 Date

After completing the evaluation work, MSBSHSE will announce the SSC result date 2021 Maharashtra Board. Refer to the following table to know Maharashtra SSC result 2021 date and track forthcoming events Mahresults nic in 2021:

SSC Result 2021 Maharashtra Board Date

Mah SSC Board Result 2021Date
Exam DateExams Cancelled
Maha SSC Result 2021 DateJuly 16, 2021 at 1 pm
Maharashtra 10th Result 2021 Revaluation ApplicationAugust 2021
Mah SSC Revaluation Result DateAugust 2021
Supplementary ExamsSeptember 2021
Maharashtra SSC exam result 2021 for CompartmentSeptember 2021

Maharashtra SSC Result 2021 - Overview

Student can check the overview of Maharashtra Board 10th result 2021 in the following table, for better understanding of other aspects of maharesult.nic.in 2021 ssc result:

SSC Result 2021 Maharashtra Board Overview
Result nameMaharashtra SSC Result 2021
Result short nameMaha SSC Result
Result releasing authorityMaharashtra State Board of Secondary & Higher Secondary Education, Pune (MSBSHSE)
Websitemahahsscboard.maharashtra.gov.in, mahresult.nic.in 2021 SSC result
10th SSC Result 2021 dateJuly 16, 2021 at 1 pm
Required credentialsRoll number and Mother's first name
Result statusExams to be conducted

How to check Maharashtra SSC Result 2021 @mahresult.nic.in?

Maharashtra SSC board result 2021 is released online on the official website mahresult.nic.in 2021 SSC result. Follow the below-given steps to check Class 10th SSC result 2021 Maharashtra Board-

Steps to Check Online Maharashtra Board SSC Result 2021

  • Go to the mahresult.nic.in 2021 SSC result website.
  • Click on the Maharashtra SSC Result 2021 link.
  • Enter roll number and mother’s first name in the Maharashtra 10th result 2021 window. (Note: Enter XXX if the mother's name is not mentioned in the form.)
  • Click on the “View Result” button.
  • SSC result 2021 Maharashtra board for the entered credentials will be shown on the screen.
  • Take a printout or screenshot of Maharashtra SSC exam result 2021 and keep it safe.

Maharashtra State Board SSC result 2021 web window will look like as shown below:

To know more about the steps to check Maharashtra SSC result 2021, watch the following video of last year

10th SSC Result 2021 Maharashtra Board Grading System

GradeMarks
Distinction75% and above
First Division60% and above
Second Division45% to 59%
Pass Grade35% to 44%
FailedBelow 35%

Details Mentioned in SSC Result 2021 Maharashtra Board

The online Maharashtra 10th result 2021 has been provided in the form of a provisional mark sheet for student’s reference. The maharesult.nic.in ssc result consists of basic details of a student along with marks details.

These details are printed on original certificates as it is. So, students should check the SSC Maharashtra Class 10 result 2021 carefully and ensure the accuracy of the details.

Contact officials in case of any discrepancy in 10th class SSC result 2021 Maharashtra Board. The following details will be provided through Maharashtra SSC Result 2021:

  • Student's Name
  • School Number
  • Center Number
  • Mother's Name
  • Marks secured in each subject
  • Total marks and percentage
  • Qualifying status of mahresult.nic.in 2021 SSC (pass/fail)

Maharashtra SSC Exam Result 2021 - Meaning of Abbreviations

AbbreviationsMeaning
$Additional sport/art marks
£Total marks and percentage is calculated based on the best of 5 subjects.

Sample Image of Maharashtra SSC result 2021

Maharashtra 10th Result 2021 Verification

Maharashtra Board also provides the facility for marks verification of maharesult.nic.in 2021 SSC result. Students who feel unsatisfied with Maharashtra SSC result 2021 or think they did not get appropriate marks, can apply for verification.

Steps to follow while applying for verification of Maharashtra board 2021 SSC result:

  • Students will have to apply within two weeks after the mahresult.nic.in 2021 ssc result declaration.
  • Applications for verification are accepted in online mode on the official website.
  • Online maharesult.nic.in 2021 SSC result after verification will be released in August 2021.

Maharashtra Board SSC Result 2021 for Supplementary Exams

In Maharashtra 10th class result 2021, some students may be disqualified due to not getting Maha SSC passing marks. These students can appear for compartment or Supplementary exams.

  • This time, they can prepare well and clear those subjects without wasting a year of academic study.
  • Students will have to apply through a prescribed form before the last date.
  • The supplementary exams will be organised tentatively in September 2021 in two slots. The first-half exam will be conducted from 10.30 am to 1.30 pm and the second half will be held from 2.30 to 5.30 pm.
  • Maharashtra SSC result 2021 for supplementary exams will be released in September 2021 tentatively.

What after Maharashtra SSC Result 2021?

After passing in the SSC result 2021 Maharashtra Board, students can get admission in class 11 and choose a stream as per their interest. They can use their online Maharashtra board SSC result 2021 mark sheet to get further admission.

Students who have not yet decided to choose any stream or course must read the detailed article on courses after 10th. Apart from this, students can also choose a diploma course to pursue further studies.

SSC Result 2021 Maharashtra Board - Division-wise Performance

MSBSHSE provides statistics of last year's Maharashtra 10th Result 2021 for all the divisions on the same day. Check the division wise result statistics for the year 2021 below:

Maha SSC Division-wise Statistics 2021

DivisionAppearedPassed
Pune257008250168
Nagpur161388151444
Aurangabad184764169991
Mumbai331136320284
Kolhapur133917130751
Amravati167455159313
Nasik197976185557
Latur107773100326
Konkan3368633271
Total15751031501105

Maharashtra SSC Exam Result 2021 – Statistical Analysis

The board will release statistics and Maharashtra SSC toppers along with the announcement of SSC result 2021 Maharashtra Board. The statistics for the year 2021 will be published on the same page of maharesult.nic.in 2021 SSC Result.

The tables given below provide previous years Maha SSC result statistics.

Maharashtra SSC result - Statistics of Last 8 years

YearOverall Pass %Girls Pass %Boys Pass %Total Students
202195.3096.9993.9015,75,103
201977.182.8272.181677267
201889.4191.9787.271785000
201788.7491.4686.511644016
201689.5691.4187.981601406
201590.1892.9491.461572268
201488.3290.5586.471549784
201383.4884.982.241499276