TS Inter 1st Year Result 2022 (Declared)- Telangana 1st Year Result @ results.cgg.gov.in

TS Inter 1st Year Result 2022 (Declared)- Telangana 1st Year Result @ results.cgg.gov.in

TS Inter 1st Year Result 2022 - Telangana Board has declared the TS 1st year result 2022 on June 28, 2022 at 11 AM. TS Inter 1st Year Result 2022 date is same for general and vocational streams. The TS inter 1st year results Manabadi 2022 has been declared in online mode on the official website tsbie.cgg.gov.in.
TS Inter Results 2022 1st, 2nd Year: Direct link

To check the TS inter result 2022, students will require their hall ticket number. Students can also check the TS inter results 2022 Manabadi through some third-party websites. TS inter exams 2022 was commenced on May 6, 2022. The exams has concluded on May 23, 2022. Read the complete article to know more details on TS intermediate first year exams.

TS Inter 1st Year Result 2022 Date and Time

The following table comprises the date and time of Inter 1st year result 2022 TS. Check the same to know about TS intermediate 1st year results 2022 eenadu date and time.

Telangana Inter 1st Year Results 2022 Date and Time

Particulars

Dates

General exam dates

May 6 to May 23, 2022

TS inter 2022 1st year results date

June 28, 2022

TS inter 1st year result 2022 time

11 AM

Inter results 2022 TS website

Here is the list of websites where students can view their manabadi inter 1st year results 2022 TS:

  • tsbie.cgg.gov.in
  • results.cgg.gov.in
  • manabadi.com
  • results.gov.in
  • telangana.indiaresults.com
  • bse.telangana.gov.in
  • manabadi.co.in
  • results.eenadu.net

TS Intermediate 1st Year Results 2022 Highlights

Telangana State Board of Intermediate Education is the official authority to declare Class 11th TS inter first year results 2022. Go through the following table to know about TS inter results 2022 manabadi at a glance:

TS Inter 1st Year Result 2022 Overview

Exam nameTelangana State Intermediate Examination May 2022
Board nameTelangana State Board of Intermediate Education
Class level11th
Result nameTS Inter 1st Year Result 2022
First Year result dateJune 28, 2022
Telangana Board Inter 1st year result websiteresults.cgg.gov.in


TS Inter 1st Year Memorandum of Marks Download

Students can download their Memorandum of Marks of TS inter results 2022 online after a few days of online result. This Memorandum of Marks will comprise a photo and signature along with marks and other details.

How to Download the TS Inter 1st Year Result 2022?

The 1st year TS results.cgg.gov.in can be checked in online mode only. Follow the given steps to check Inter 1st year results 2022 TS online.

  • Log on to the official website of Telangana Board, tsbie.cgg.gov.in or results.cgg.gov.in.
  • Now, click on the link for TS inter 1st year result 2022 of general or vocational stream.
  • Enter the hall ticket number in the blank field.
  • Click on the ‘Get Result’ button.
  • TS intermediate results 2022 1st year will be displayed on the screen.
  • Take a print of the same and keep the first year inter results 2022 TS for future use.

TS inter 1st year result 2022 Manabadi window look like as shown below:

Inter 1st Year Results 2022 TS via SMS

Students can also access Class 11th TS inter 1st year result 2022 through SMS by following the given steps:

  • General stream students need to type an SMS in the following format: TSGEN1<registration number>. Then, send it to 56263 to get TS inter 2022 1st year results on phone.

  • To check vocational TS inter 1st year results 2022, type TSVOC1<registration number> and send it to 56263.

Details mentioned in the TS Inter 1st Year Result 2022

The online Telangana inter 1st year results 2022 TS will comprise of the following details:

  • Roll Number

  • Name of student

  • Marks obtained in different subjects

  • District of student

  • Grade obtained

  • Total marks

  • Marks secured in practicals

  • Overall qualifying status

  • Qualifying status of each subject

The online TS intermediate 1st year result 2022 Telangana board will look like as the following image:

Meaning of Abbreviation used in TS 2022 1st year inter results

TSBIE will use some abbreviations in TS inter 1st year result 2022. These abbreviations have a pre-defined meaning as given below:

  • A -- Absent
  • F -- Fail
  • P -- Pass
  • F* -- Supplementary Fail
  • M -- Malpractice
  • N -- Non-registered
  • COMP -- Compartmental
  • P* -- Supplementary pass
  • W -- Withheld

What after the TS Inter 1st Year Results 2022?

  • After the declaration of the TS inter results 2022 1st year, students will be promoted to Class 12.

  • They must study with full concentration and plan it strategically in order to score well in the TS inter 2nd year results 2022.

  • After Class 12th, students will have to choose a career path and enroll in an undergraduate course.

  • They are advised to research well and choose a course after introspecting their area of interest as it can be a life-changing event.

TS Intermediate 1st year Results 2022 Passing Criteria

  • 35% of total marks in each subject

  • In aggregate, 350 marks out of 1000 marks.

  • For blind students, the minimum passing marks are 25% instead of 35%.

TS Inter Supply Results 2022

Students who will be unable to pass the examinations can apply for supplementary exams. They will have to apply for supplementary exams through respective schools.

The TS inter 1st year supply exams will be held in July 2022 by TSBIE. TS inter 1st year result 2022 Manabadi will be released in the last week of July 2022 for supplementary exams.

Also, read

  • Short Term Courses After 12th Commerce

  • Hotel Management Courses after 12th

  • Banking Courses After 12th


Recounting of TS Inter 1st Year Result 2022

  • If any student thinks that he/she may have more marks can apply for recounting of TS 2022 inter 1st year results.
  • They will have to submit an application form in online mode and pay Rs 100 per paper as recounting fees.
  • Telangana inter 1st year results 2022 TS after re-evaluation will be released in the same manner of annual results.

TS Inter Results 2022 -Clinical Psychologists Helpline Available

The Board has also provided the services of Clinical Psychologists to help the students to overcome stress, strain, tension, anxiety, nervousness etc., Students are can contact these Clinical Psychologists from 9:00 am to 9:00 pm. Their names and telephone numbers are given below:

Name of the Clinical PsychologistContact Number
Dr. Anitha9154951704
Dr. Mazher Ali9154951977
Dr. Rajini9154951695
P. Jawaharlal Nehru9154951699
S. Sreelatha9154951703
Sailaja Pisapati9154951706
Anupama Guttimdevi9154951687

How to report any discrepancy in result?

In case of any discrepancy in online TS inter 1st year exam results 2022, students can contact the respective school or college authority to report it to the board.

TS Inter Results 2021 1st Year Statistics

ParticularsGeneralVocationalTotal
Total No. of Candidates Appeared4,09,91149,3314,59,242
A Grade (Greater than or equal to 75% marks)1,02,80812,7301,15,538
B Grade (Greater than or equal to 60% and less than 75% marks)55,70710,64466,351
C Grade(Greater than or equal to 50% and less than 60% marks)26,98876427',752
D Grade (Greater than or equal to 35% and less than 50% marks)14,2838814,371
Total No. of Candidates Passed1,99,78624,2262,24,012

TS inter 1st year Result 2021 - Gender-wise statistics

ParticularsGeneralVocationalTotal
Total No. Of Candidates Appeared4,09,91149,3314,59,242
Total No. Of Candidates Passed1,99,78624,2262,24,012
Total Pass %49%49%49%
Total No. of Girls Appeared2,04,53722,0792,26,616
Total No. of Girls Passed1,12,58013,7091,26,289
Girls Pass %55%62%56%
Total No. of Boys Appeared2,05,37427,2522,32,626
Total No. of Boys Passed87,20610,51797,723
Boys Pass %42%39%42%

Previous Years' Statistics of Telangana Inter 1st Year Result

Last year, due to COVID-19, the 1st year exams got cancelled. Students were promoted to next Class on the basis of internal assessment.

TS Inter 1st Year Result 2020 Statistics

  • Pass percentage - 60.01 %

  • Total students appeared - 480555

  • Girls pass percentage - 67.40%

  • Boys pass percentage - 52.30%

Previous Years' Statistics of Telangana Inter 1st Year Result

Year

Total Students

Girls Pass %

Boys Pass %

Overall Pass %

2020

480555

67.4

52.3

60.01

2019

409133

62

53.14

59.34

2018

455789

69

55.66

62.35

2017

475874

63

51

56.56

2016

456675

67.64

58

53.32

2015

431363

61.68

49.6

55.06